Personal data protection

Home English About Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND INFORMATION PROTECTION POLICY

Privacy policy and information protection is regulated by the Russian legislation under Federal law («Personal data» №152-FZ from 27.07.2006 ). This law defines relationship between the User and the Administration of website www.r-t-group.com (hereinafter the Site). By leaving your personal data on the Site, you agree to the Privacy and information protection policy.

Personal data protection

The administration of the Site may not transfer or disclose the data, provided by the User, during registration and usage of the Site functions to third parties, except as provided by the legislation of Russian Federation.

Receiving personal information

For the exchange data purposes on the Site, the User can enter some personal information. In order to verify these data, the Site reserves right to require confirmation of the identity of these data online or offline.

Use of personal data

The Site uses the User’s personal data to serve the User and to continuously improve quality of services and information, as well as to notify the Users about news and events of the RT Group. The Site makes all necessary efforts to ensure safety of personal data of the User. Personal information of the User may be disclosed only in cases, described by the legislation of Russian Federation, or if administration proceed these actions to comply with the legal procedure, court order or legal process necessary for the User to work with the Site. In other cases, personal data, that the User transfers to the Site, will not be disclosed to third parties.

Communication

The data left by the User on the site, the Administration is used for the purpose of communication. The user has right to unsubscribe from the newsletters at any time by clicking on the appropriate link in the body of the letter. The User is entitled to request the presence, use or removal of his/her personal data to the email address: office@r-t-group.com

Links

The Site may contain links to other sites. The site is not responsible for the content, quality and security policies of these sites. This privacy statement applies only to information, posted directly on the Site.

Change notification

The Site reserves right to make changes to the Privacy Policy without further notice. Changes come into force from the moment of their publication. Users can track changes of the Privacy Policy on their own.